Governor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Abbott (R)4,426,65555%
 Beto O'Rourke (D)3,539,15244%
 Mark Tippetts (L)81,6601%
 Delilah Barrios (G)28,4990%
Back to Top
Lieutenant Governor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Patrick (R)4,306,81654%
 Mike Collier (D)3,477,88643%
 Shanna Steele (L)221,5583%
Back to Top
Attorney General
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ken Paxton (R)4,268,82653%
 Rochelle Garza (D)3,482,90944%
 Mark Ash (L)233,0643%
Back to Top
Comptroller
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Glenn Hegar (R)4,486,09456%
 Janet Dudding (D)3,251,46141%
 Alonzo Echevarria-Garza (L)211,5423%
Back to Top
Land Commissioner
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dawn Buckingham (R)4,453,06856%
 Jay Kleberg (D)3,336,45642%
 Alfred Molison (G)132,6272%
Back to Top
Agriculture Commissioner
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sid Miller (R)4,468,40456%
 Susan Hays (D)3,459,39544%
Back to Top
U.S. House District 10
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael McCaul (R)158,78463%
 Linda Nuno (D)86,12334%
 Bill Kelsey (L)6,0512%
Back to Top
U.S. House District 17
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pete Sessions (R)144,18366%
 Mary Jo Woods (D)72,64734%
Back to Top
U.S. House District 21
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chip Roy (R)206,78663%
 Claudia Zapata (D)121,93637%
Back to Top
U.S. House District 35
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Casar (D)129,08473%
 Dan McQueen (R)48,83127%
Back to Top
U.S. House District 37
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lloyd Doggett (D)219,14977%
 Jenny Garcia Sharon (R)59,87921%
 Clark Patterson (L)6,3292%
Back to Top
State Senate District 14
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Eckhardt (D)264,96982%
 Steven Haskett (L)57,27018%
Back to Top
State Senate District 21
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Judith Zaffirini (D)129,42262%
 Julie Dahlberg (R)75,64336%
 Arthur DiBianca (L)5,2743%
Back to Top
State Senate District 25
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donna Campbell (R)243,22863%
 Robert Walsh (D)143,62437%
Back to Top
State House District 19
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ellen Troxclair (R)70,31973%
 Pam Baggett (D)26,45027%
Back to Top
State House District 46
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sheryl Cole (D)47,25175%
 Sam Strasser (R)13,62222%
 Thomas Kost (L)1,7273%
Back to Top
State House District 47
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vikki Goodwin (D)51,00461%
 Rob McCarthy (R)32,26339%
Back to Top
State House District 48
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donna Howard (D)64,00080%
 Daniel McCarthy (L)16,42120%
Back to Top
State House District 49
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gina Hinojosa (D)68,75783%
 Katherine Griffin (R)11,88614%
 David Roberson (L)1,7672%
Back to Top
State House District 50
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Talarico (D)36,87677%
 Victor Johnson (R)9,71720%
 Ted Brown (L)1,3923%
Back to Top
State House District 51
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lulu Flores (D)42,38084%
 Robert Reynolds (R)7,81916%
Back to Top
State Board of Education District 5
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rebecca Bell-Metereau (D)418,72264%
 Perla Munoz Hopkins (R)237,38736%
Back to Top
City of Austin, Mayor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Celia Israel (NP)102,40840%
 Kirk Watson (NP)91,55536%
 Jennifer Virden (NP)44,83518%
 Phil Campero Brual (NP)5,3632%
 Anthony Bradshaw (NP)5,1652%
 Gary Spellman (NP)4,2462%
Back to Top
City of Austin, City Council, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Natasha Harper-Madison (NP / Inc.)11,26554%
 Misael Ramos (NP)5,12325%
 Melonie House-Dixon (NP)2,21611%
 Clinton Rarey (NP)2,12010%
Back to Top
City of Austin, City Council, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jose Velasquez (NP)6,20938%
 Daniela Silva (NP)5,56434%
 Jose Noe Elias (NP)1,89512%
 Yvonne Weldon (NP)1,4269%
 Gavino Fernandez Jr (NP)7915%
 Esala Wueschner (NP)5603%
Back to Top
City of Austin, City Council, District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stephanie Bazan (NP)7,55029%
 Ryan Alter (NP)6,70125%
 Ken Craig (NP)5,21620%
 Bill Welch (NP)3,73814%
 Aaron Velazquez Webman (NP)2,61210%
 Brian Anderson (NP)6222%
Back to Top
City of Austin, City Council, District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paige Ellis (NP)17,48259%
 Richard Smith (NP)8,27128%
 Kimberly Hawkins (NP)2,6369%
 Antonio Ross (NP)1,1894%
Back to Top
City of Austin, City Council, District 9
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Zohaib Qadri (NP)8,63929%
 Linda Guerrero (NP)6,87323%
 Ben Leffler (NP)6,74423%
 Greg Smith (NP)2,5449%
 Joah Spearman (NP)1,5665%
 Tom Wald (NP)1,4935%
 Zena Mitchell (NP)1,2354%
 Kym Olson (NP)8343%
Back to Top
County Judge - Travis Co.
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Andy Brown (D / Inc.)266,69973%
 Rupal Chaudhari (R)97,25927%
Back to Top
County Judge - Williamson Co.
11% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Blane Conklin (D)80,67949%
 Bill Gravell (R / Inc.)79,60948%
 Wes Benedict (L)5,4783%
Back to Top
City of Austin Proposition A
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For185,80372%
  Against73,85828%
Back to Top
City of Jonestown, Alderman Place 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rod Schaffner (NP)36853%
 Patti Buckley (NP)32147%
Back to Top
City of Lago Vista, Council Member, Place 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Sullivan (NP)1,13047%
 Dave Stewart (NP)83135%
 Thomas Burlew (NP)44418%
Back to Top
City of Lago Vista, Council Member, Place 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chelaine Marion (NP)1,55667%
 Shane R. Saum (NP)75833%
Back to Top
City of Lago Vista Proposition A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,54657%
  No1,18643%
Back to Top
City of Lago Vista Proposition B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No1,76667%
  Yes87833%
Back to Top
City of Lakeway Proposition A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For5,72468%
  Against2,67932%
Back to Top
City of Manor City Council, Place 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Deja Hill (NP)1,24367%
 William Willner (NP)33018%
 Todd R. Shaner (NP)27215%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,70780%
  No44020%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No1,33164%
  Yes76036%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,16657%
  No88743%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition D
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,81889%
  No23311%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,15658%
  No84342%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition F
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,33565%
  No72135%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition G
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,73388%
  No23612%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition H
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,61881%
  No38719%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,64583%
  No33017%
Back to Top
City of Manor Proposition J
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,67988%
  No22412%
Back to Top
City of Rollingwood Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sara Hutson (NP)44541%
 Kevin Glasheen (NP)41738%
 Barry Declambre (NP)22721%
Back to Top
City of Rollingwood Proposition A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For56779%
  Against15021%
Back to Top
City of Rollingwood Proposition B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 For 46565%
 Against 25135%
Back to Top
City of Sunset Valley One City Council Member Seat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Karen Medicus (NP)11953%
 Horacio Zambrana (NP)10647%
Back to Top
Village of Point Venture, Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eric Michael Love (NP)32577%
 Cristin Nicole Cecala (NP)9623%
Back to Top
Village of Point Venture Village Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Justin Gene Hamilton (NP)16423%
 Tex Regine Tubbs (NP)15321%
 Mark Lindsey Maund (NP)14620%
 Steven Charles Hafner (NP)14320%
 Scott James Staeb (NP)12117%
Back to Top
Village of The Hills City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James W. Vick (NP)53727%
 Hilda C. Potsavich (NP)33317%
 Amy Ovlen Wharton (NP)32517%
 James Nelson (NP)28615%
 Ray Hatch (NP)20510%
 Peter Rispoli (NP)20010%
 Marty Khait (NP)683%
Back to Top
Village of Volente, Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom Blauvelt (NP)7667%
 Jana Nace (NP)3833%
Back to Top
Village of Volente City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Ruff (NP)6331%
 Kit Hopkins (NP)6030%
 Judy Barrick (NP)2814%
 Phil Mitchell (NP)2613%
 Buster Nace (NP)2512%
Back to Top
Austin ISD, Trustee, SMD 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Candace Hunter (NP)11,71665%
 Roxanne J. Evans (NP)6,31135%
Back to Top
Austin ISD, Trustee, SMD 4
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kathyrn Whitley Chu (NP)25,02771%
 Clint Small (NP)10,19829%
Back to Top
Austin ISD, Trustee, SMD 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Andrew Gonzales (NP)14,49667%
 Geronimo M. Rodriguez, Jr. (NP)7,13233%
Back to Top
Austin ISD, Trustee At-Large Position 9
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Arati Singh (NP)113,98968%
 Heather Toolin (NP)52,56432%
Back to Top
Austin ISD Proposition A
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For157,17873%
  Against57,46627%
Back to Top
Austin ISD Proposition B
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For155,04873%
  Against57,72727%
Back to Top
Austin ISD Proposition C
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For124,54259%
  Against87,03041%
Back to Top
Coupland ISD Proposition A
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For3763%
  Against2237%
Back to Top
Del Valle ISD Board of Trustees SMD 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shaira Ramzanali (NP)69850%
 Charles W. Digg, Jr. (NP)39028%
 Kim McMenamin (NP)29521%
Back to Top
Lake Travis ISD Proposition A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For12,48754%
  Against10,75346%
Back to Top
Lake Travis ISD Proposition B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For12,32053%
  Against10,86447%
Back to Top
Lake Travis ISD Proposition C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Against14,57663%
  For8,57937%
Back to Top
Leander ISD, Board of Trustees Place 1
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Trish Bode (NP)23,81553%
 Mike Sanders (NP)13,49630%
 David Doman (NP)7,30316%
Back to Top
Leander ISD Board of Trustees Place 2
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gloria Gonzales-Dholakia (NP)23,97553%
 Brandi Burkman (NP)21,20247%
Back to Top
Leander ISD, Board of Trustees Place 5
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sade Fashokun (NP)20,15046%
 Shawn Leege (NP)14,20632%
 Kevin Leverenz (NP)9,72822%
Back to Top
Leander ISD, Board of Trustees Place 6
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Francesca Romans (NP)19,10645%
 Scott Reese (NP)13,11831%
 Sharon Bell (NP)10,58325%
Back to Top
Leander ISD, Board of Trustees Place 7
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joseph Gorordo (NP)15,23335%
 Paul Gauthier (NP)14,42833%
 Elexis Grimes (NP)13,94032%
Back to Top
Leander ISD Proposition A
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For33,94366%
  Against17,13334%
Back to Top
Leander ISD Proposition B
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For28,13954%
  Against24,04446%
Back to Top
Manor ISD Board of Trustees Place 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stephanie Rodriguez-Barnett (NP)5,59257%
 Coretta Bell (NP)4,19643%
Back to Top
Manor ISD Board of Trustees Place 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary L. Thomas (NP)3,70339%
 Shekema S. Dunlap (NP)3,58738%
 Sam Matildy V. Samaripa Jr. (NP)2,23823%
Back to Top
Manor ISD Board of Trustees Place 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ana Cortez (NP)6,85972%
 Ben Arellano (NP)2,66528%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition A
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For19,51363%
  Against11,51537%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition B
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For16,56853%
  Against14,77347%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition C
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For19,11261%
  Against12,43939%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition D
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For19,03461%
  Against12,25739%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition E
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For17,91557%
  Against13,32743%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition F
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Against16,67554%
  For14,46546%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition G
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For18,00358%
  Against13,14642%
Back to Top
Pflugerville ISD Proposition H
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For16,37352%
  Against14,86648%
Back to Top
Round Rock ISD, Board of Trustees Special Election, Place 1
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Estevan Jesus Zarate (NP)27,28449%
 John Keagy (NP)14,54826%
 Kevin Johnson Sr. (NP)9,87818%
 Yuriy Semchyshyn (NP)3,4166%
Back to Top
Round Rock ISD, Board of Trustees, Place 3
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amber Feller (NP)30,17754%
 Orlando Salinas (NP)19,85336%
 Maryam Zafar (NP)5,88011%
Back to Top
Round Rock ISD, Board of Trustees, Place 4
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Alicia Markum (NP)25,01145%
 Jill Farris (NP)13,72325%
 Linda Avila (NP)12,19422%
 Cory Vessa (NP)4,9169%
Back to Top
Round Rock ISD Board of Trustees, Place 5
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amy Weir (NP)31,68458%
 Christie Slape (NP)15,85329%
 Stefan Bryant (NP)4,4788%
 Joshua Billingsley (NP)2,6465%
Back to Top
Round Rock ISD, Board of Trustees, Place 6
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tiffanie Harrison (NP)36,71364%
 Don Zimmerman (NP)20,26136%
Back to Top
New Sweden MUD No. 1 Proposition A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1100%
  Against00%
Back to Top
New Sweden MUD No. 1 Proposition B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1100%
  Against00%
Back to Top
New Sweden MUD No. 1 Proposition C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1100%
  Against00%
Back to Top
New Sweden MUD No. 1 Proposition D
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1100%
  Against00%
Back to Top
New Sweden MUD No. 1 Proposition E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1100%
  Against00%
Back to Top
New Sweden MUD No. 1 Proposition F
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1100%
  Against00%
Back to Top
New Sweden MUD No. 1 Proposition G
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1100%
  Against00%
Back to Top
ACC District Proposition A
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For358,13270%
  Against154,78030%
Back to Top
County Judge - Hays Co.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ruben Becerra (D)38,25651%
 Mark Jones (R)37,37049%
Back to Top
District Clerk - Hays Co.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Avery Anderson (D)38,29851%
 Beverly Crumley (R)36,41049%
Back to Top
County Clerk - Hays Co.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Elaine Cardenas (D)40,16054%
 Linda Duran (R)34,70446%
Back to Top
County Treasurer - Hays Co.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daphne Tenorio (D)39,27353%
 Britney Richey (R)35,46647%
Back to Top
County Commissioner, Precinct 2 - Hays Co.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michelle Cohen (D)9,20062%
 Mike Gonzalez (R)5,66238%
Back to Top
County Commissioner, Precinct 4 - Hays Co.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Walt Smith (R)12,17153%
 Susan Cook (I)10,91947%
Back to Top
City of Kyle, City Council District 1
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amanda Stark (NP)2,55629%
 Bear Heiser (NP)1,89421%
 Marc Mckinney (NP)1,77220%
 Marina Tupikov (NP)1,33215%
 Nick Madsen (NP)90810%
 Neal Breen (NP)4986%
Back to Top
City of Kyle, City Council District 3
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Miguel Zuniga (NP)4,67252%
 Robert Rizo (NP)4,26648%
Back to Top
City of Kyle Proposition A
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For7,12865%
  Against3,84335%
Back to Top
City of San Marcos, Mayor
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jane Hughson (NP)9,62162%
 John Thomaides (NP)5,82138%
Back to Top
City of San Marcos, City Council Place 1
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matthew Mendoza (NP)7,81353%
 Maxfield Baker (NP)7,01247%
Back to Top
City of San Marcos, City Council Place 2
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Saul Gonzales (NP)10,65075%
 Atom Von Arndt (NP)3,48525%
Back to Top
City of San Marcos Proposition A
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For13,48181%
  Against3,18419%
Back to Top
County Judge, Bastrop Co.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gregory Klaus (R)12,81450%
 Dock Jackson (D)8,32632%
 Ronnie McDonald (I)4,69918%
Back to Top
County Commissioner, Precinct 2 - Bastrop Co.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Clara Beckett (R)5,95165%
 Willy Culberson (D)3,23335%
Back to Top
County Commissioner, Precinct 4 - Bastrop Co.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Glass (R)3,43854%
 Cheryl Reese (D)2,88446%
Back to Top
County Treasurer - Llano Co.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cheryl Regmund (R)9,17288%
 Joe Burnes (L)1,28112%
Back to Top
City of Sunset Valley Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Young (NP)15141%
 Robert Johnson (NP)14138%
 Phil Ellett (NP)7721%
Back to Top